homequant

Livia vs Nv Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Livia and Nv Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Livia's median was S$1,350 psf from 31 sales and Nv Residences' was S$1,447 psf from 16 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Livia
S$1,350 psf
Nv Residences
S$1,447 psf

Side by side

LiviaNv Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,350 psfS$1,447 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,298 psf – S$1,391 psfS$1,414 psf – S$1,457 psf
Sales, last 12 months3116
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.56 psf a monthS$3.94 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.16%3.27%
Nearest stationPasir Ris MRT · 724 mPasir Ris MRT · 656 m

How have prices at Livia and Nv Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Livia's quarterly median moved from S$1,254 psf to S$1,382 psf and Nv Residences' from S$1,327 psf to S$1,467 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterLiviaNv Residences
Q1 2025S$1,254 psf · 5S$1,327 psf · 7
Q2 2025S$1,319 psf · 6S$1,349 psf · 8
Q3 2025S$1,314 psf · 6S$1,360 psf · 7
Q4 2025S$1,277 psf · 5S$1,392 psf · 8
Q1 2026S$1,311 psf · 10S$1,442 psf · 5
Q2 2026S$1,355 psf · 8S$1,414 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$1,382 psf · 11S$1,467 psf · 6

How far apart are Livia and Nv Residences?

Livia and Nv Residences are 118 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Pasir Ris MRT, 724 m from Livia and 656 m from Nv Residences.

What tenure are Livia and Nv Residences?

Livia is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left and Nv Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left.

What do Livia and Nv Residences rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.56 psf a month at Livia from 93 contracts and S$3.94 psf a month at Nv Residences from 196 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.16% and 3.27%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.