homequant

Lagoon View vs Laguna Park

Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026

What did Lagoon View and Laguna Park sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Lagoon View's median was S$1,199 psf from 5 sales and Laguna Park's was S$1,167 psf from 12 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Lagoon View
S$1,199 psf
Laguna Park
S$1,167 psf

Side by side

Lagoon ViewLaguna Park
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,199 psfS$1,167 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,148 psf – S$1,227 psfS$1,055 psf – S$1,282 psf
Sales, last 12 months512
Latest recorded sale1 Jul 20261 Aug 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 49.3 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 49.3 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.03 psf a monthS$3.28 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.03%3.38%
Nearest stationSiglap MRT · 454 mSiglap MRT · 248 m

How have prices at Lagoon View and Laguna Park moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2024 and Q3 2026, Lagoon View's quarterly median moved from S$1,148 psf to S$1,268 psf and Laguna Park's from S$1,143 psf to S$1,229 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterLagoon ViewLaguna Park
Q4 2024S$1,148 psf · 2S$1,143 psf · 6
Q1 2025S$1,114 psf · 2S$1,191 psf · 7
Q2 2025S$1,087 psf · 2S$1,239 psf · 8
Q4 2025S$1,199 psf · 1S$1,084 psf · 5
Q1 2026S$1,227 psf · 1S$1,239 psf · 3
Q2 2026S$1,132 psf · 2S$1,245 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$1,268 psf · 1S$1,229 psf · 2

How far apart are Lagoon View and Laguna Park?

Lagoon View and Laguna Park are 210 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Siglap MRT, 454 m from Lagoon View and 248 m from Laguna Park.

What tenure are Lagoon View and Laguna Park?

Lagoon View is a 99-year leasehold with 49.3 years left and Laguna Park is a 99-year leasehold with 49.3 years left.

What do Lagoon View and Laguna Park rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.03 psf a month at Lagoon View from 46 contracts and S$3.28 psf a month at Laguna Park from 70 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.03% and 3.38%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.