homequant

Kim Sia Court vs Scotts Square

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Kim Sia Court and Scotts Square sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Kim Sia Court's median was S$2,115 psf from 7 sales and Scotts Square's was S$3,226 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Kim Sia Court
S$2,115 psf
Scotts Square
S$3,226 psf

Side by side

Kim Sia CourtScotts Square
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,115 psfS$3,226 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,076 psf – S$2,157 psfS$2,883 psf – S$3,296 psf
Sales, last 12 months75
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentapartment
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.86 psf a monthS$8.00 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.19%2.98%
Nearest stationOrchard MRT · 421 mOrchard MRT · 261 m

How have prices at Kim Sia Court and Scotts Square moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q2 2026, Kim Sia Court's quarterly median moved from S$2,076 psf to S$2,054 psf and Scotts Square's from S$3,268 psf to S$2,756 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterKim Sia CourtScotts Square
Q1 2025S$2,076 psf · 1S$3,268 psf · 2
Q2 2025S$2,157 psf · 2S$3,110 psf · 2
Q3 2025S$2,065 psf · 1S$2,883 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$2,068 psf · 1S$3,362 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$2,097 psf · 1S$3,226 psf · 3
Q2 2026S$2,054 psf · 3S$2,756 psf · 1

How far apart are Kim Sia Court and Scotts Square?

Kim Sia Court and Scotts Square are 208 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Orchard MRT, 421 m from Kim Sia Court and 261 m from Scotts Square.

What tenure are Kim Sia Court and Scotts Square?

Kim Sia Court is freehold and Scotts Square is freehold.

What do Kim Sia Court and Scotts Square rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.86 psf a month at Kim Sia Court from 88 contracts and S$8.00 psf a month at Scotts Square from 306 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.19% and 2.98%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.