homequant

Juniper Hill vs Pinewood Gardens

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Juniper Hill and Pinewood Gardens sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Juniper Hill's median was S$2,877 psf from 6 sales and Pinewood Gardens' was S$2,277 psf from 9 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Juniper Hill
S$2,877 psf
Pinewood Gardens
S$2,277 psf

Side by side

Juniper HillPinewood Gardens
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,877 psfS$2,277 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,804 psf – S$3,021 psfS$2,210 psf – S$2,298 psf
Sales, last 12 months69
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentcondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$6.70 psf a monthS$4.03 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.79%2.12%
Nearest stationStevens MRT · 612 mStevens MRT · 706 m

How have prices at Juniper Hill and Pinewood Gardens moved over the same quarters?

Between Q2 2025 and Q4 2026, Juniper Hill's quarterly median moved from S$2,870 psf to S$2,931 psf and Pinewood Gardens' from S$2,230 psf to S$2,124 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterJuniper HillPinewood Gardens
Q2 2025S$2,870 psf · 1S$2,230 psf · 3
Q3 2025S$3,013 psf · 1S$2,553 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$2,800 psf · 3S$2,228 psf · 4
Q2 2026S$2,939 psf · 1S$2,288 psf · 2
Q4 2026S$2,931 psf · 2S$2,124 psf · 1

How far apart are Juniper Hill and Pinewood Gardens?

Juniper Hill and Pinewood Gardens are 115 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Stevens MRT, 612 m from Juniper Hill and 706 m from Pinewood Gardens.

What tenure are Juniper Hill and Pinewood Gardens?

Juniper Hill is freehold and Pinewood Gardens is freehold.

What do Juniper Hill and Pinewood Gardens rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.70 psf a month at Juniper Hill from 64 contracts and S$4.03 psf a month at Pinewood Gardens from 42 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.79% and 2.12%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.