homequant

Hillview Heights vs The Hillier

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Hillview Heights and The Hillier sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Hillview Heights' median was S$1,787 psf from 7 sales and The Hillier's was S$1,572 psf from 22 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Hillview Heights
S$1,787 psf
The Hillier
S$1,572 psf

Side by side

Hillview HeightsThe Hillier
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,787 psfS$1,572 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,755 psf – S$1,851 psfS$1,486 psf – S$1,698 psf
Sales, last 12 months722
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurefreeholda 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.74 psf a monthS$5.06 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.51%3.86%
Nearest stationHillview MRT · 247 mHillview MRT · 373 m

How have prices at Hillview Heights and The Hillier moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Hillview Heights' quarterly median moved from S$1,818 psf to S$1,815 psf and The Hillier's from S$1,570 psf to S$1,628 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterHillview HeightsThe Hillier
Q1 2025S$1,818 psf · 1S$1,570 psf · 5
Q2 2025S$1,683 psf · 2S$1,587 psf · 3
Q3 2025S$1,738 psf · 1S$1,496 psf · 5
Q4 2025S$1,585 psf · 1S$1,494 psf · 4
Q1 2026S$1,787 psf · 3S$1,481 psf · 6
Q3 2026S$1,815 psf · 4S$1,628 psf · 6

How far apart are Hillview Heights and The Hillier?

Hillview Heights and The Hillier are 276 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Hillview MRT, 247 m from Hillview Heights and 373 m from The Hillier.

What tenure are Hillview Heights and The Hillier?

Hillview Heights is freehold and The Hillier is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left.

What do Hillview Heights and The Hillier rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.74 psf a month at Hillview Heights from 122 contracts and S$5.06 psf a month at The Hillier from 318 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.51% and 3.86%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.