Hillview Heights vs Summerhill
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Hillview Heights and Summerhill sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Hillview Heights' median was S$1,787 psf from 7 sales and Summerhill's was S$1,904 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Hillview Heights | Summerhill | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,787 psf | S$1,904 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,755 psf – S$1,851 psf | S$1,812 psf – S$1,915 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 7 | 8 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.74 psf a month | S$3.60 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.51% | 2.27% |
| Nearest station | Hillview MRT · 247 m | Hillview MRT · 304 m |
How have prices at Hillview Heights and Summerhill moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Hillview Heights' quarterly median moved from S$1,818 psf to S$1,815 psf and Summerhill's from S$1,796 psf to S$1,774 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Hillview Heights | Summerhill |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,818 psf · 1 | S$1,796 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,683 psf · 2 | S$1,816 psf · 1 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,738 psf · 1 | S$1,840 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,787 psf · 3 | S$1,927 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,815 psf · 4 | S$1,774 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Hillview Heights and Summerhill?
Hillview Heights and Summerhill are 110 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Hillview MRT, 247 m from Hillview Heights and 304 m from Summerhill.
What tenure are Hillview Heights and Summerhill?
Hillview Heights is freehold and Summerhill is freehold.
What do Hillview Heights and Summerhill rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.74 psf a month at Hillview Heights from 122 contracts and S$3.60 psf a month at Summerhill from 78 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.51% and 2.27%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.