homequant

Hillion Residences vs The Tennery

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Hillion Residences and The Tennery sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Hillion Residences' median was S$1,780 psf from 22 sales and The Tennery's was S$1,367 psf from 18 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Hillion Residences
S$1,780 psf
The Tennery
S$1,367 psf

Side by side

Hillion ResidencesThe Tennery
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,780 psfS$1,367 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,761 psf – S$1,907 psfS$1,348 psf – S$1,384 psf
Sales, last 12 months2218
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$6.22 psf a monthS$4.62 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf4.19%4.05%
Nearest stationBukit Panjang LRT · 128 mBukit Panjang MRT · 207 m

How have prices at Hillion Residences and The Tennery moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Hillion Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,826 psf to S$1,772 psf and The Tennery's from S$1,347 psf to S$1,360 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterHillion ResidencesThe Tennery
Q1 2025S$1,826 psf · 7S$1,347 psf · 7
Q2 2025S$1,843 psf · 4S$1,358 psf · 5
Q3 2025S$1,759 psf · 8S$1,349 psf · 12
Q4 2025S$1,795 psf · 7S$1,352 psf · 4
Q1 2026S$1,757 psf · 5S$1,378 psf · 6
Q2 2026S$1,838 psf · 6S$1,393 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$1,772 psf · 9S$1,360 psf · 6

How far apart are Hillion Residences and The Tennery?

Hillion Residences and The Tennery are 504 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Hillion Residences is Bukit Panjang LRT, 128 m away, and to The Tennery Bukit Panjang MRT, 207 m away.

What tenure are Hillion Residences and The Tennery?

Hillion Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left and The Tennery is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left.

What do Hillion Residences and The Tennery rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.22 psf a month at Hillion Residences from 352 contracts and S$4.62 psf a month at The Tennery from 184 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.19% and 4.05%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.