homequant

Hillbrooks vs Hillview Green

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Hillbrooks and Hillview Green sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Hillbrooks' median was S$1,517 psf from 10 sales and Hillview Green's was S$1,624 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Hillbrooks
S$1,517 psf
Hillview Green
S$1,624 psf

Side by side

HillbrooksHillview Green
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,517 psfS$1,624 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,459 psf – S$1,578 psfS$1,567 psf – S$1,704 psf
Sales, last 12 months108
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholda 999-year leasehold with 855.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.65 psf a monthS$3.33 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.89%2.46%
Nearest stationHillview MRT · 703 mHillview MRT · 599 m

How have prices at Hillbrooks and Hillview Green moved over the same quarters?

Between Q3 2025 and Q4 2026, Hillbrooks' quarterly median moved from S$1,589 psf to S$1,258 psf and Hillview Green's from S$1,574 psf to S$1,648 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterHillbrooksHillview Green
Q3 2025S$1,589 psf · 2S$1,574 psf · 2
Q4 2025S$1,649 psf · 1S$1,572 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$1,494 psf · 5S$1,600 psf · 3
Q4 2026S$1,258 psf · 1S$1,648 psf · 1

How far apart are Hillbrooks and Hillview Green?

Hillbrooks and Hillview Green are 176 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Hillview MRT, 703 m from Hillbrooks and 599 m from Hillview Green.

What tenure are Hillbrooks and Hillview Green?

Hillbrooks is freehold and Hillview Green is a 999-year leasehold with 855.2 years left.

What do Hillbrooks and Hillview Green rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.65 psf a month at Hillbrooks from 56 contracts and S$3.33 psf a month at Hillview Green from 94 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.89% and 2.46%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.