homequant

H2o Residences vs Seletar Springs Condominium

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did H2o Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months H2o Residences' median was S$1,519 psf from 12 sales and Seletar Springs Condominium's was S$1,106 psf from 13 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

H2o Residences
S$1,519 psf
Seletar Springs Condominium
S$1,106 psf

Side by side

H2o ResidencesSeletar Springs Condominium
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,519 psfS$1,106 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,493 psf – S$1,576 psfS$1,082 psf – S$1,153 psf
Sales, last 12 months1213
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.00 psf a monthS$3.10 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.16%3.36%
Nearest stationLayar LRT · 68 mLayar LRT · 534 m

How have prices at H2o Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, H2o Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,438 psf to S$1,517 psf and Seletar Springs Condominium's from S$1,007 psf to S$1,153 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterH2o ResidencesSeletar Springs Condominium
Q1 2025S$1,438 psf · 12S$1,007 psf · 2
Q2 2025S$1,468 psf · 9S$1,055 psf · 5
Q3 2025S$1,466 psf · 4S$1,024 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$1,473 psf · 2S$1,103 psf · 2
Q1 2026S$1,420 psf · 2S$988 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$1,550 psf · 6S$1,128 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$1,517 psf · 4S$1,153 psf · 3

How far apart are H2o Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium?

H2o Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium are 598 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Layar LRT, 68 m from H2o Residences and 534 m from Seletar Springs Condominium.

What tenure are H2o Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium?

H2o Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 82.2 years left and Seletar Springs Condominium is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left.

What do H2o Residences and Seletar Springs Condominium rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.00 psf a month at H2o Residences from 134 contracts and S$3.10 psf a month at Seletar Springs Condominium from 37 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.16% and 3.36%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.