Guilin View vs Regent Heights
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Guilin View and Regent Heights sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Guilin View's median was S$1,191 psf from 15 sales and Regent Heights' was S$1,056 psf from 19 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Guilin View | Regent Heights | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,191 psf | S$1,056 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,139 psf – S$1,219 psf | S$1,016 psf – S$1,121 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 15 | 19 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 68.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.60 psf a month | S$3.62 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.63% | 4.11% |
| Nearest station | Bukit Gombak MRT · 480 m | Bukit Gombak MRT · 809 m |
How have prices at Guilin View and Regent Heights moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Guilin View's quarterly median moved from S$1,264 psf to S$1,117 psf and Regent Heights' from S$1,095 psf to S$1,084 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Guilin View | Regent Heights |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,264 psf · 4 | S$1,095 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,029 psf · 2 | S$1,131 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,261 psf · 5 | S$1,061 psf · 7 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,145 psf · 2 | S$1,080 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,219 psf · 4 | S$1,021 psf · 6 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,220 psf · 4 | S$1,100 psf · 6 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,132 psf · 6 | S$1,037 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,117 psf · 1 | S$1,084 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Guilin View and Regent Heights?
Guilin View and Regent Heights are 389 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Bukit Gombak MRT, 480 m from Guilin View and 809 m from Regent Heights.
What tenure are Guilin View and Regent Heights?
Guilin View is a 99-year leasehold with 68.2 years left and Regent Heights is a 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left.
What do Guilin View and Regent Heights rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.60 psf a month at Guilin View from 117 contracts and S$3.62 psf a month at Regent Heights from 112 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.63% and 4.11%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.