Guilin View vs Hillview Regency
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Guilin View and Hillview Regency sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Guilin View's median was S$1,191 psf from 15 sales and Hillview Regency's was S$1,194 psf from 16 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Guilin View | Hillview Regency | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,191 psf | S$1,194 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,139 psf – S$1,219 psf | S$1,154 psf – S$1,223 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 15 | 16 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 68.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.60 psf a month | S$3.65 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.63% | 3.67% |
| Nearest station | Bukit Gombak MRT · 480 m | Bukit Batok MRT · 908 m |
How have prices at Guilin View and Hillview Regency moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Guilin View's quarterly median moved from S$1,264 psf to S$1,117 psf and Hillview Regency's from S$1,191 psf to S$1,128 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Guilin View | Hillview Regency |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,264 psf · 4 | S$1,191 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,029 psf · 2 | S$1,159 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,261 psf · 5 | S$1,197 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,145 psf · 2 | S$1,177 psf · 5 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,219 psf · 4 | S$1,188 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,220 psf · 4 | S$1,217 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,132 psf · 6 | S$1,237 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,117 psf · 1 | S$1,128 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Guilin View and Hillview Regency?
Guilin View and Hillview Regency are 567 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Guilin View is Bukit Gombak MRT, 480 m away, and to Hillview Regency Bukit Batok MRT, 908 m away.
What tenure are Guilin View and Hillview Regency?
Guilin View is a 99-year leasehold with 68.2 years left and Hillview Regency is a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left.
What do Guilin View and Hillview Regency rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.60 psf a month at Guilin View from 117 contracts and S$3.65 psf a month at Hillview Regency from 129 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.63% and 3.67%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.