homequant

Forte Suites vs The Mezzo

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Forte Suites and The Mezzo sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Forte Suites' median was S$1,830 psf from 6 sales and The Mezzo's was S$1,650 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Forte Suites
S$1,830 psf
The Mezzo
S$1,650 psf

Side by side

Forte SuitesThe Mezzo
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,830 psfS$1,650 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,769 psf – S$1,963 psfS$1,592 psf – S$1,734 psf
Sales, last 12 months66
Latest recorded sale1 Aug 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentapartment
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.92 psf a monthS$4.67 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.88%3.40%
Nearest stationFarrer Park MRT · 683 mFarrer Park MRT · 953 m

How have prices at Forte Suites and The Mezzo moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q1 2026, Forte Suites' quarterly median moved from S$1,689 psf to S$1,909 psf and The Mezzo's from S$1,654 psf to S$1,650 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterForte SuitesThe Mezzo
Q1 2025S$1,689 psf · 1S$1,654 psf · 1
Q2 2025S$2,026 psf · 1S$1,787 psf · 1
Q3 2025S$1,851 psf · 1S$1,046 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$1,817 psf · 1S$1,834 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$1,909 psf · 2S$1,650 psf · 2

How far apart are Forte Suites and The Mezzo?

Forte Suites and The Mezzo are 304 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Farrer Park MRT, 683 m from Forte Suites and 953 m from The Mezzo.

What tenure are Forte Suites and The Mezzo?

Forte Suites is freehold and The Mezzo is freehold.

What do Forte Suites and The Mezzo rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.92 psf a month at Forte Suites from 101 contracts and S$4.67 psf a month at The Mezzo from 85 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.88% and 3.40%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.