homequant

Duo Residences vs The M

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Duo Residences and The M sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Duo Residences' median was S$2,230 psf from 20 sales and The M's was S$2,496 psf from 11 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Duo Residences
S$2,230 psf
The M
S$2,496 psf

Side by side

Duo ResidencesThe M
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,230 psfS$2,496 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,188 psf – S$2,327 psfS$2,380 psf – S$2,590 psf
Sales, last 12 months2011
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 91.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$7.05 psf a monthS$8.00 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.79%3.85%
Nearest stationBugis MRT · 167 mBugis MRT · 228 m

How have prices at Duo Residences and The M moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Duo Residences' quarterly median moved from S$2,279 psf to S$2,194 psf and The M's from S$2,594 psf to S$2,420 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterDuo ResidencesThe M
Q1 2025S$2,279 psf · 5S$2,594 psf · 2
Q2 2025S$2,253 psf · 6S$2,667 psf · 6
Q3 2025S$2,227 psf · 6S$2,488 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$2,403 psf · 4S$2,586 psf · 4
Q1 2026S$2,323 psf · 7S$2,590 psf · 3
Q2 2026S$2,198 psf · 9S$2,491 psf · 3
Q3 2026S$2,194 psf · 2S$2,420 psf · 4

How far apart are Duo Residences and The M?

Duo Residences and The M are 255 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Bugis MRT, 167 m from Duo Residences and 228 m from The M.

What tenure are Duo Residences and The M?

Duo Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 83.2 years left and The M is a 99-year leasehold with 91.2 years left.

What do Duo Residences and The M rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$7.05 psf a month at Duo Residences from 633 contracts and S$8.00 psf a month at The M from 636 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.79% and 3.85%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.