Daintree Residence vs The Sen
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Daintree Residence and The Sen sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Daintree Residence's median was S$2,026 psf from 33 sales and The Sen's was S$2,341 psf from 109 developer sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Daintree Residence | The Sen | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,026 psf | S$2,341 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,979 psf – S$2,090 psf | S$2,288 psf – S$2,410 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 33 | 109 (109 developer) |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Under construction, developer sales only |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 89.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 97.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | 347 |
| Nearest station | Beauty World MRT · 555 m | Beauty World MRT · 607 m |
How have prices at Daintree Residence and The Sen moved over the same quarters?
Between Q4 2025 and Q4 2026, Daintree Residence's quarterly median moved from S$2,032 psf to S$1,939 psf and The Sen's from S$2,339 psf to S$2,387 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Daintree Residence | The Sen |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | S$2,032 psf · 6 | S$2,339 psf · 70 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,026 psf · 5 | S$2,295 psf · 26 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,030 psf · 12 | S$2,358 psf · 27 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,081 psf · 10 | S$2,361 psf · 43 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,939 psf · 3 | S$2,387 psf · 8 |
How far apart are Daintree Residence and The Sen?
Daintree Residence and The Sen are 320 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Beauty World MRT, 555 m from Daintree Residence and 607 m from The Sen.
What tenure are Daintree Residence and The Sen?
Daintree Residence is a 99-year leasehold with 89.2 years left and The Sen is a 99-year leasehold with 97.2 years left.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.