Cyan vs Palm Spring
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Cyan and Palm Spring sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Cyan's median was S$2,732 psf from 8 sales and Palm Spring's was S$2,262 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Cyan | Palm Spring | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,732 psf | S$2,262 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,560 psf – S$2,781 psf | S$2,224 psf – S$2,283 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 8 | 8 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Aug 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$5.52 psf a month | S$4.32 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.42% | 2.29% |
| Nearest station | Stevens MRT · 566 m | Stevens MRT · 666 m |
How have prices at Cyan and Palm Spring moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Cyan's quarterly median moved from S$2,246 psf to S$2,761 psf and Palm Spring's from S$2,294 psf to S$2,256 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Cyan | Palm Spring |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,246 psf · 1 | S$2,294 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,731 psf · 3 | S$2,306 psf · 2 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,725 psf · 1 | S$2,171 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,707 psf · 4 | S$2,246 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,419 psf · 2 | S$2,305 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,761 psf · 2 | S$2,256 psf · 3 |
How far apart are Cyan and Palm Spring?
Cyan and Palm Spring are 119 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Stevens MRT, 566 m from Cyan and 666 m from Palm Spring.
What tenure are Cyan and Palm Spring?
Cyan is freehold and Palm Spring is freehold.
What do Cyan and Palm Spring rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.52 psf a month at Cyan from 164 contracts and S$4.32 psf a month at Palm Spring from 35 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.42% and 2.29%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.