Cyan vs Juniper Hill
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Cyan and Juniper Hill sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Cyan's median was S$2,732 psf from 8 sales and Juniper Hill's was S$2,877 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Cyan | Juniper Hill | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,732 psf | S$2,877 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,560 psf – S$2,781 psf | S$2,804 psf – S$3,021 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 8 | 6 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Aug 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$5.52 psf a month | S$6.70 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.42% | 2.79% |
| Nearest station | Stevens MRT · 566 m | Stevens MRT · 612 m |
How have prices at Cyan and Juniper Hill moved over the same quarters?
Between Q2 2025 and Q2 2026, Cyan's quarterly median moved from S$2,647 psf to S$2,419 psf and Juniper Hill's from S$2,870 psf to S$2,939 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Cyan | Juniper Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | S$2,647 psf · 2 | S$2,870 psf · 1 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,731 psf · 3 | S$3,013 psf · 1 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,707 psf · 4 | S$2,800 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,419 psf · 2 | S$2,939 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Cyan and Juniper Hill?
Cyan and Juniper Hill are 86 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Stevens MRT, 566 m from Cyan and 612 m from Juniper Hill.
What tenure are Cyan and Juniper Hill?
Cyan is freehold and Juniper Hill is freehold.
What do Cyan and Juniper Hill rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.52 psf a month at Cyan from 164 contracts and S$6.70 psf a month at Juniper Hill from 64 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.42% and 2.79%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.