homequant

Concourse Skyline vs The M

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Concourse Skyline and The M sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Concourse Skyline's median was S$1,932 psf from 19 sales and The M's was S$2,510 psf from 11 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Concourse Skyline
S$1,932 psf
The M
S$2,510 psf

Side by side

Concourse SkylineThe M
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,932 psfS$2,510 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,854 psf – S$2,054 psfS$2,461 psf – S$2,628 psf
Sales, last 12 months1911
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Jul 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeapartmentapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 91.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.65 psf a monthS$8.00 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.51%3.82%
Nearest stationNicoll Highway MRT · 222 mBugis MRT · 228 m

How have prices at Concourse Skyline and The M moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Concourse Skyline's quarterly median moved from S$1,967 psf to S$1,909 psf and The M's from S$2,594 psf to S$2,510 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterConcourse SkylineThe M
Q1 2025S$1,967 psf · 1S$2,594 psf · 2
Q2 2025S$2,024 psf · 2S$2,667 psf · 6
Q3 2025S$2,072 psf · 3S$2,488 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$1,962 psf · 1S$2,586 psf · 4
Q1 2026S$1,845 psf · 4S$2,590 psf · 3
Q2 2026S$2,058 psf · 4S$2,491 psf · 3
Q3 2026S$1,909 psf · 11S$2,510 psf · 3

How far apart are Concourse Skyline and The M?

Concourse Skyline and The M are 711 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Concourse Skyline is Nicoll Highway MRT, 222 m away, and to The M Bugis MRT, 228 m away.

What tenure are Concourse Skyline and The M?

Concourse Skyline is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left and The M is a 99-year leasehold with 91.2 years left.

What do Concourse Skyline and The M rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.65 psf a month at Concourse Skyline from 124 contracts and S$8.00 psf a month at The M from 340 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.51% and 3.82%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.