Compass Heights vs Rivervale Crest
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Compass Heights and Rivervale Crest sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Compass Heights' median was S$1,343 psf from 14 sales and Rivervale Crest's was S$1,056 psf from 17 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Compass Heights | Rivervale Crest | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,343 psf | S$1,056 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,323 psf – S$1,374 psf | S$1,037 psf – S$1,086 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 14 | 17 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.62 psf a month | S$3.24 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.23% | 3.68% |
| Nearest station | Sengkang MRT · 88 m | Rumbia LRT · 205 m |
How have prices at Compass Heights and Rivervale Crest moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Compass Heights' quarterly median moved from S$1,308 psf to S$1,350 psf and Rivervale Crest's from S$1,055 psf to S$1,049 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Compass Heights | Rivervale Crest |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,308 psf · 3 | S$1,055 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,269 psf · 6 | S$1,047 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,174 psf · 4 | S$1,037 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,322 psf · 5 | S$1,101 psf · 5 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,353 psf · 2 | S$1,036 psf · 6 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,361 psf · 3 | S$1,086 psf · 7 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,350 psf · 3 | S$1,049 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Compass Heights and Rivervale Crest?
Compass Heights and Rivervale Crest are 894 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Compass Heights is Sengkang MRT, 88 m away, and to Rivervale Crest Rumbia LRT, 205 m away.
What tenure are Compass Heights and Rivervale Crest?
Compass Heights is a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left and Rivervale Crest is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left.
What do Compass Heights and Rivervale Crest rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.62 psf a month at Compass Heights from 110 contracts and S$3.24 psf a month at Rivervale Crest from 58 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.23% and 3.68%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.