homequant

Citylights vs Kallang Riverside

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Citylights and Kallang Riverside sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Citylights' median was S$2,022 psf from 18 sales and Kallang Riverside's was S$2,413 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Citylights
S$2,022 psf
Kallang Riverside
S$2,413 psf

Side by side

CitylightsKallang Riverside
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,022 psfS$2,413 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,945 psf – S$2,104 psfS$2,400 psf – S$2,535 psf
Sales, last 12 months185
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Jul 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 76.2 years leftfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.94 psf a monthS$6.00 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.52%2.98%
Nearest stationLavender MRT · 103 mLavender MRT · 473 m

How have prices at Citylights and Kallang Riverside moved over the same quarters?

Between Q3 2025 and Q3 2026, Citylights' quarterly median moved from S$1,960 psf to S$2,104 psf and Kallang Riverside's from S$2,392 psf to S$2,535 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterCitylightsKallang Riverside
Q3 2025S$1,960 psf · 2S$2,392 psf · 2
Q4 2025S$2,018 psf · 5S$2,448 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$1,997 psf · 8S$2,407 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$2,104 psf · 3S$2,535 psf · 1

How far apart are Citylights and Kallang Riverside?

Citylights and Kallang Riverside are 460 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Lavender MRT, 103 m from Citylights and 473 m from Kallang Riverside.

What tenure are Citylights and Kallang Riverside?

Citylights is a 99-year leasehold with 76.2 years left and Kallang Riverside is freehold.

What do Citylights and Kallang Riverside rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.94 psf a month at Citylights from 303 contracts and S$6.00 psf a month at Kallang Riverside from 164 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.52% and 2.98%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.