homequant

Blue Horizon vs Clementiwoods Condominium

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Blue Horizon and Clementiwoods Condominium sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Blue Horizon's median was S$1,459 psf from 9 sales and Clementiwoods Condominium's was S$1,500 psf from 10 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Blue Horizon
S$1,459 psf
Clementiwoods Condominium
S$1,500 psf

Side by side

Blue HorizonClementiwoods Condominium
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,459 psfS$1,500 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,373 psf – S$1,476 psfS$1,422 psf – S$1,544 psf
Sales, last 12 months910
Latest recorded sale1 Jun 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 72.3 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 78.3 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.53 psf a monthS$4.48 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.73%3.58%
Nearest stationClementi MRT · 1,900 mKent Ridge MRT · 1,857 m

How have prices at Blue Horizon and Clementiwoods Condominium moved over the same quarters?

Between Q4 2024 and Q2 2026, Blue Horizon's quarterly median moved from S$1,424 psf to S$1,370 psf and Clementiwoods Condominium's from S$1,401 psf to S$1,463 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterBlue HorizonClementiwoods Condominium
Q4 2024S$1,424 psf · 3S$1,401 psf · 4
Q1 2025S$1,471 psf · 8S$1,417 psf · 2
Q2 2025S$1,454 psf · 4S$1,577 psf · 2
Q3 2025S$1,364 psf · 2S$1,470 psf · 2
Q4 2025S$1,450 psf · 3S$1,548 psf · 3
Q1 2026S$1,476 psf · 3S$1,499 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$1,370 psf · 3S$1,463 psf · 4

How far apart are Blue Horizon and Clementiwoods Condominium?

Blue Horizon and Clementiwoods Condominium are 360 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Blue Horizon is Clementi MRT, 1,900 m away, and to Clementiwoods Condominium Kent Ridge MRT, 1,857 m away.

What tenure are Blue Horizon and Clementiwoods Condominium?

Blue Horizon is a 99-year leasehold with 72.3 years left and Clementiwoods Condominium is a 99-year leasehold with 78.3 years left.

What do Blue Horizon and Clementiwoods Condominium rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.53 psf a month at Blue Horizon from 134 contracts and S$4.48 psf a month at Clementiwoods Condominium from 43 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.73% and 3.58%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.