homequant

Bliss@Kovan vs Kovan Regency

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Bliss@Kovan and Kovan Regency sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Bliss@Kovan's median was S$1,637 psf from 7 sales and Kovan Regency's was S$2,037 psf from 9 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Bliss@Kovan
S$1,637 psf
Kovan Regency
S$2,037 psf

Side by side

Bliss@KovanKovan Regency
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,637 psfS$2,037 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,520 psf – S$1,720 psfS$1,969 psf – S$2,052 psf
Sales, last 12 months79
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholda 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.21 psf a monthS$4.95 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.09%2.92%
Nearest stationKovan MRT · 342 mKovan MRT · 405 m

How have prices at Bliss@Kovan and Kovan Regency moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Bliss@Kovan's quarterly median moved from S$1,728 psf to S$1,677 psf and Kovan Regency's from S$1,690 psf to S$2,110 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterBliss@KovanKovan Regency
Q1 2025S$1,728 psf · 1S$1,690 psf · 2
Q2 2025S$1,524 psf · 2S$1,844 psf · 5
Q4 2025S$1,466 psf · 2S$2,061 psf · 4
Q1 2026S$1,637 psf · 1S$1,854 psf · 3
Q2 2026S$1,659 psf · 1S$2,010 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$1,677 psf · 4S$2,110 psf · 2

How far apart are Bliss@Kovan and Kovan Regency?

Bliss@Kovan and Kovan Regency are 197 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Kovan MRT, 342 m from Bliss@Kovan and 405 m from Kovan Regency.

What tenure are Bliss@Kovan and Kovan Regency?

Bliss@Kovan is freehold and Kovan Regency is a 99-year leasehold with 84.2 years left.

What do Bliss@Kovan and Kovan Regency rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.21 psf a month at Bliss@Kovan from 59 contracts and S$4.95 psf a month at Kovan Regency from 147 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.09% and 2.92%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.