homequant

Belmond Green vs Cyan

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Belmond Green and Cyan sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Belmond Green's median was S$2,716 psf from 8 sales and Cyan's was S$2,732 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Belmond Green
S$2,716 psf
Cyan
S$2,732 psf

Side by side

Belmond GreenCyan
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,716 psfS$2,732 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,673 psf – S$2,769 psfS$2,560 psf – S$2,781 psf
Sales, last 12 months88
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Aug 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.89 psf a monthS$5.52 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.16%2.42%
Nearest stationStevens MRT · 791 mStevens MRT · 566 m

How have prices at Belmond Green and Cyan moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Belmond Green's quarterly median moved from S$2,779 psf to S$2,681 psf and Cyan's from S$2,246 psf to S$2,761 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterBelmond GreenCyan
Q1 2025S$2,779 psf · 1S$2,246 psf · 1
Q2 2025S$2,597 psf · 2S$2,647 psf · 2
Q3 2025S$2,487 psf · 1S$2,731 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$2,719 psf · 4S$2,725 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$2,798 psf · 2S$2,419 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$2,681 psf · 2S$2,761 psf · 2

How far apart are Belmond Green and Cyan?

Belmond Green and Cyan are 225 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Stevens MRT, 791 m from Belmond Green and 566 m from Cyan.

What tenure are Belmond Green and Cyan?

Belmond Green is freehold and Cyan is freehold.

What do Belmond Green and Cyan rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.89 psf a month at Belmond Green from 58 contracts and S$5.52 psf a month at Cyan from 164 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.16% and 2.42%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.