Beacon Heights vs One St Michael's
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Beacon Heights and One St Michael's sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Beacon Heights' median was S$1,468 psf from 7 sales and One St Michael's' was S$1,890 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Beacon Heights | One St Michael's | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,468 psf | S$1,890 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,416 psf – S$1,545 psf | S$1,644 psf – S$1,926 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 7 | 5 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Aug 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 999-year leasehold with 854.2 years left | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.12 psf a month | S$4.00 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.37% | 2.54% |
| Nearest station | Boon Keng MRT · 815 m | Boon Keng MRT · 721 m |
How have prices at Beacon Heights and One St Michael's moved over the same quarters?
Between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026, Beacon Heights' quarterly median moved from S$1,555 psf to S$1,439 psf and One St Michael's' from S$1,882 psf to S$1,916 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Beacon Heights | One St Michael's |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | S$1,555 psf · 1 | S$1,882 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,624 psf · 2 | S$1,926 psf · 1 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,439 psf · 4 | S$1,916 psf · 2 |
How far apart are Beacon Heights and One St Michael's?
Beacon Heights and One St Michael's are 331 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Boon Keng MRT, 815 m from Beacon Heights and 721 m from One St Michael's.
What tenure are Beacon Heights and One St Michael's?
Beacon Heights is a 999-year leasehold with 854.2 years left and One St Michael's is freehold.
What do Beacon Heights and One St Michael's rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.12 psf a month at Beacon Heights from 81 contracts and S$4.00 psf a month at One St Michael's from 26 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.37% and 2.54%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.