Avenue South Residence vs Highline Residences
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Avenue South Residence and Highline Residences sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Avenue South Residence's median was S$2,168 psf from 43 sales and Highline Residences' was S$2,501 psf from 17 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Avenue South Residence | Highline Residences | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,168 psf | S$2,501 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,070 psf – S$2,363 psf | S$2,362 psf – S$2,623 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 43 | 17 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$6.46 psf a month | S$7.60 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.58% | 3.65% |
| Nearest station | Keppel MRT · 709 m | Tiong Bahru MRT · 360 m |
How have prices at Avenue South Residence and Highline Residences moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Avenue South Residence's quarterly median moved from S$2,161 psf to S$2,393 psf and Highline Residences' from S$2,501 psf to S$2,362 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Avenue South Residence | Highline Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,161 psf · 12 | S$2,501 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,278 psf · 16 | S$2,428 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,299 psf · 19 | S$2,580 psf · 1 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,313 psf · 12 | S$2,465 psf · 6 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,180 psf · 11 | S$2,481 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,213 psf · 14 | S$2,553 psf · 9 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,044 psf · 12 | S$2,558 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2026 | S$2,393 psf · 2 | S$2,362 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Avenue South Residence and Highline Residences?
Avenue South Residence and Highline Residences are 808 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Avenue South Residence is Keppel MRT, 709 m away, and to Highline Residences Tiong Bahru MRT, 360 m away.
What tenure are Avenue South Residence and Highline Residences?
Avenue South Residence is a 99-year leasehold with 90.2 years left and Highline Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left.
What do Avenue South Residence and Highline Residences rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.46 psf a month at Avenue South Residence from 627 contracts and S$7.60 psf a month at Highline Residences from 323 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.58% and 3.65%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.