homequant

Aspen Heights vs The Rise @ Oxley - Residences

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Aspen Heights and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Aspen Heights' median was S$2,404 psf from 11 sales and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences' was S$2,313 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Aspen Heights
S$2,404 psf
The Rise @ Oxley - Residences
S$2,313 psf

Side by side

Aspen HeightsThe Rise @ Oxley - Residences
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,404 psfS$2,313 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,353 psf – S$2,493 psfS$2,279 psf – S$2,342 psf
Sales, last 12 months118
Latest recorded sale1 Sept 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondoapartment
Tenurea 999-year leasehold with 813.2 years leftfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.74 psf a monthS$6.92 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.37%3.59%
Nearest stationFort Canning MRT · 527 mDhoby Ghaut MRT · 338 m

How have prices at Aspen Heights and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Aspen Heights' quarterly median moved from S$2,281 psf to S$2,321 psf and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences' from S$2,224 psf to S$2,313 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterAspen HeightsThe Rise @ Oxley - Residences
Q1 2025S$2,281 psf · 3S$2,224 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$2,311 psf · 2S$2,276 psf · 3
Q1 2026S$2,428 psf · 4S$2,363 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$2,493 psf · 5S$2,378 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$2,321 psf · 2S$2,313 psf · 2

How far apart are Aspen Heights and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences?

Aspen Heights and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences are 461 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Aspen Heights is Fort Canning MRT, 527 m away, and to The Rise @ Oxley - Residences Dhoby Ghaut MRT, 338 m away.

What tenure are Aspen Heights and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences?

Aspen Heights is a 999-year leasehold with 813.2 years left and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences is freehold.

What do Aspen Heights and The Rise @ Oxley - Residences rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.74 psf a month at Aspen Heights from 333 contracts and S$6.92 psf a month at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences from 103 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.37% and 3.59%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.