Artra vs The Metropolitan Condominium
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
What did Artra and The Metropolitan Condominium sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Artra's median was S$2,476 psf from 18 sales and The Metropolitan Condominium's was S$2,026 psf from 12 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Artra | The Metropolitan Condominium | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,476 psf | S$2,026 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,409 psf – S$2,517 psf | S$1,990 psf – S$2,086 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 18 | 12 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Aug 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 88.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 78.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$7.22 psf a month | S$5.28 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.50% | 3.13% |
| Nearest station | Redhill MRT · 67 m | Redhill MRT · 169 m |
How have prices at Artra and The Metropolitan Condominium moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Artra's quarterly median moved from S$2,378 psf to S$2,401 psf and The Metropolitan Condominium's from S$1,908 psf to S$2,019 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Artra | The Metropolitan Condominium |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,378 psf · 4 | S$1,908 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,344 psf · 8 | S$1,876 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,463 psf · 4 | S$1,930 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,526 psf · 2 | S$1,973 psf · 5 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,473 psf · 1 | S$2,083 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,509 psf · 7 | S$1,971 psf · 1 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,401 psf · 9 | S$2,019 psf · 6 |
How far apart are Artra and The Metropolitan Condominium?
Artra and The Metropolitan Condominium are 139 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Redhill MRT, 67 m from Artra and 169 m from The Metropolitan Condominium.
What tenure are Artra and The Metropolitan Condominium?
Artra is a 99-year leasehold with 88.2 years left and The Metropolitan Condominium is a 99-year leasehold with 78.2 years left.
What do Artra and The Metropolitan Condominium rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$7.22 psf a month at Artra from 180 contracts and S$5.28 psf a month at The Metropolitan Condominium from 142 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.50% and 3.13%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.