Artra vs Ascentia Sky
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
What did Artra and Ascentia Sky sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Artra's median was S$2,476 psf from 18 sales and Ascentia Sky's was S$1,999 psf from 7 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Artra | Ascentia Sky | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,476 psf | S$1,999 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,409 psf – S$2,517 psf | S$1,961 psf – S$2,045 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 18 | 7 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 88.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$7.22 psf a month | S$5.43 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.50% | 3.26% |
| Nearest station | Redhill MRT · 67 m | Redhill MRT · 170 m |
How have prices at Artra and Ascentia Sky moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Artra's quarterly median moved from S$2,378 psf to S$2,401 psf and Ascentia Sky's from S$1,922 psf to S$2,000 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Artra | Ascentia Sky |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,378 psf · 4 | S$1,922 psf · 5 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,344 psf · 8 | S$1,970 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,463 psf · 4 | S$2,014 psf · 2 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,526 psf · 2 | S$1,975 psf · 4 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,473 psf · 1 | S$2,031 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,509 psf · 7 | S$1,919 psf · 1 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,401 psf · 9 | S$2,000 psf · 3 |
How far apart are Artra and Ascentia Sky?
Artra and Ascentia Sky are 104 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Redhill MRT, 67 m from Artra and 170 m from Ascentia Sky.
What tenure are Artra and Ascentia Sky?
Artra is a 99-year leasehold with 88.2 years left and Ascentia Sky is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left.
What do Artra and Ascentia Sky rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$7.22 psf a month at Artra from 180 contracts and S$5.43 psf a month at Ascentia Sky from 151 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.50% and 3.26%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.