Alexis vs Queens
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Alexis and Queens sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Alexis's median was S$1,820 psf from 15 sales and Queens' was S$1,908 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Alexis | Queens | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,820 psf | S$1,908 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,696 psf – S$1,951 psf | S$1,787 psf – S$1,978 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 15 | 8 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | a 99-year leasehold with 70.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$6.36 psf a month | S$5.00 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 4.19% | 3.14% |
| Nearest station | Queenstown MRT · 444 m | Queenstown MRT · 257 m |
How have prices at Alexis and Queens moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q2 2026, Alexis's quarterly median moved from S$1,684 psf to S$1,805 psf and Queens' from S$1,716 psf to S$1,731 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Alexis | Queens |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,684 psf · 2 | S$1,716 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,862 psf · 3 | S$1,807 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,065 psf · 1 | S$1,784 psf · 6 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,580 psf · 3 | S$1,968 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,907 psf · 6 | S$1,886 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,805 psf · 4 | S$1,731 psf · 3 |
How far apart are Alexis and Queens?
Alexis and Queens are 188 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Queenstown MRT, 444 m from Alexis and 257 m from Queens.
What tenure are Alexis and Queens?
Alexis is freehold and Queens is a 99-year leasehold with 70.2 years left.
What do Alexis and Queens rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.36 psf a month at Alexis from 283 contracts and S$5.00 psf a month at Queens from 207 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.19% and 3.14%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.