8@Woodleigh vs The Woodleigh Residences
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did 8@Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months 8@Woodleigh's median was S$1,964 psf from 9 sales and The Woodleigh Residences' was S$2,409 psf from 15 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| 8@Woodleigh | The Woodleigh Residences | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,964 psf | S$2,409 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,901 psf – S$1,984 psf | S$2,306 psf – S$2,730 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 9 | 15 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 89.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$5.26 psf a month | S$7.27 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.21% | 3.62% |
| Nearest station | Woodleigh MRT · 311 m | Woodleigh MRT · 125 m |
How have prices at 8@Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences moved over the same quarters?
Between Q4 2025 and Q4 2026, 8@Woodleigh's quarterly median moved from S$1,927 psf to S$1,995 psf and The Woodleigh Residences' from S$2,249 psf to S$2,566 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | 8@Woodleigh | The Woodleigh Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | S$1,927 psf · 2 | S$2,249 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,964 psf · 3 | S$2,485 psf · 2 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,995 psf · 1 | S$2,566 psf · 2 |
How far apart are 8@Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences?
8@Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences are 288 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Woodleigh MRT, 311 m from 8@Woodleigh and 125 m from The Woodleigh Residences.
What tenure are 8@Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences?
8@Woodleigh is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left and The Woodleigh Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 89.2 years left.
What do 8@Woodleigh and The Woodleigh Residences rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.26 psf a month at 8@Woodleigh from 147 contracts and S$7.27 psf a month at The Woodleigh Residences from 224 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.21% and 3.62%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.