homequant

8@Woodleigh vs Blossoms @ Woodleigh

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did 8@Woodleigh and Blossoms @ Woodleigh sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months 8@Woodleigh's median was S$1,964 psf from 9 sales and Blossoms @ Woodleigh's was S$2,172 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

8@Woodleigh
S$1,964 psf
Blossoms @ Woodleigh
S$2,172 psf

Side by side

8@WoodleighBlossoms @ Woodleigh
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,964 psfS$2,172 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,901 psf – S$1,984 psfS$1,974 psf – S$2,304 psf
Sales, last 12 months96
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years leftfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$5.26 psf a monthS$4.48 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.21%2.48%
Nearest stationWoodleigh MRT · 311 mWoodleigh MRT · 353 m

How have prices at 8@Woodleigh and Blossoms @ Woodleigh moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q2 2026, 8@Woodleigh's quarterly median moved from S$1,824 psf to S$1,964 psf and Blossoms @ Woodleigh's from S$2,041 psf to S$2,172 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

Quarter8@WoodleighBlossoms @ Woodleigh
Q1 2025S$1,824 psf · 3S$2,041 psf · 1
Q3 2025S$1,875 psf · 3S$2,218 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$1,927 psf · 2S$2,298 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$1,964 psf · 3S$2,172 psf · 4

How far apart are 8@Woodleigh and Blossoms @ Woodleigh?

8@Woodleigh and Blossoms @ Woodleigh are 76 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Woodleigh MRT, 311 m from 8@Woodleigh and 353 m from Blossoms @ Woodleigh.

What tenure are 8@Woodleigh and Blossoms @ Woodleigh?

8@Woodleigh is a 99-year leasehold with 80.2 years left and Blossoms @ Woodleigh is freehold.

What do 8@Woodleigh and Blossoms @ Woodleigh rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.26 psf a month at 8@Woodleigh from 147 contracts and S$4.48 psf a month at Blossoms @ Woodleigh from 77 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.21% and 2.48%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.