HDB · Punggol
Blk 259A Punggol Field
Latest recorded sale 1 Feb 2026
What do flats at Blk 259A Punggol Field sell for?
The median flat at Blk 259A Punggol Field sold for S$7,239 psm in Q1 2026, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Feb 2026.
5 sales recorded at Blk 259A Punggol Field in the last 24 months.
S$7,239 psm
How has the price at Blk 259A Punggol Field changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 259A Punggol Field?
- 4 ROOM38 sales
- 5 ROOM14 sales
What has sold at Blk 259A Punggol Field recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 89 years left | 93 sqm | S$698,000 | S$7,505 psm |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 89 years left | 113 sqm | S$788,000 | S$6,973 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 90 years left | 93 sqm | S$615,000 | S$6,613 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 90 years left | 93 sqm | S$650,000 | S$6,989 psm |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 91 years left | 93 sqm | S$610,888 | S$6,569 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 91 years left | 113 sqm | S$735,000 | S$6,504 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 91 years left | 93 sqm | S$639,888 | S$6,881 psm |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 91 years left | 93 sqm | S$590,000 | S$6,344 psm |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 92 years left | 113 sqm | S$710,000 | S$6,283 psm |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 92 years left | 93 sqm | S$590,000 | S$6,344 psm |
| May 2023 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 92 years left | 93 sqm | S$575,000 | S$6,183 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 92 years left | 93 sqm | S$590,000 | S$6,344 psm |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 93 years left | 113 sqm | S$745,000 | S$6,593 psm |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Improved · 93 years left | 113 sqm | S$700,000 | S$6,195 psm |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 93 years left | 93 sqm | S$548,000 | S$5,892 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 93 years left | 113 sqm | S$685,000 | S$6,062 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 93 years left | 93 sqm | S$558,888 | S$6,010 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 93 years left | 93 sqm | S$543,000 | S$5,839 psm |
| Feb 2022 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 93 years left | 113 sqm | S$658,000 | S$5,823 psm |
| Feb 2022 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 93 years left | 93 sqm | S$483,000 | S$5,194 psm |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 94 years left | 113 sqm | S$630,000 | S$5,575 psm |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 94 years left | 93 sqm | S$510,000 | S$5,484 psm |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Improved · 94 years left | 113 sqm | S$660,000 | S$5,841 psm |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 94 years left | 93 sqm | S$518,000 | S$5,570 psm |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 94 years left | 93 sqm | S$472,000 | S$5,075 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Nov 2023 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM | S$1,600 | — |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 259A · 5 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 259A · 4 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 259B Punggol Field · 35 m · 53 sales
- Blk 258A Punggol Field · 49 m · 40 sales
- Blk 259C Punggol Field · 80 m · 66 sales
- Blk 258C Punggol Field · 97 m · 41 sales
- Blk 258B Punggol Field · 103 m · 26 sales
Punggol Field — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Punggol