HDB · Sengkang
Blk 448A Sengkang West Way
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2025
What do flats at Blk 448A Sengkang West Way sell for?
The median flat at Blk 448A Sengkang West Way sold for S$7,440 psm in Q3 2025, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2025.
7 sales recorded at Blk 448A Sengkang West Way in the last 24 months.
S$7,440 psm
How has the price at Blk 448A Sengkang West Way changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 448A Sengkang West Way?
- 3 ROOM19 sales
- 4 ROOM43 sales
What has sold at Blk 448A Sengkang West Way recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2025 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 88 years left | 92 sqm | S$668,888 | S$7,271 psm |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 22 TO 24 · Model A · 88 years left | 92 sqm | S$700,000 | S$7,609 psm |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 88 years left | 67 sqm | S$555,000 | S$8,284 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 88 years left | 92 sqm | S$625,888 | S$6,803 psm |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 19 TO 21 · Model A · 89 years left | 67 sqm | S$535,000 | S$7,985 psm |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 89 years left | 67 sqm | S$495,000 | S$7,388 psm |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 89 years left | 67 sqm | S$490,000 | S$7,313 psm |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 89 years left | 92 sqm | S$650,000 | S$7,065 psm |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 19 TO 21 · Model A · 89 years left | 92 sqm | S$640,000 | S$6,957 psm |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 89 years left | 67 sqm | S$508,000 | S$7,582 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 89 years left | 67 sqm | S$500,000 | S$7,463 psm |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 25 TO 27 · Model A · 90 years left | 92 sqm | S$630,000 | S$6,848 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 90 years left | 92 sqm | S$540,000 | S$5,870 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 25 TO 27 · Model A · 90 years left | 67 sqm | S$500,000 | S$7,463 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 90 years left | 67 sqm | S$460,000 | S$6,866 psm |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 90 years left | 92 sqm | S$580,000 | S$6,304 psm |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 90 years left | 92 sqm | S$540,000 | S$5,870 psm |
| May 2023 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 19 TO 21 · Model A · 90 years left | 92 sqm | S$578,000 | S$6,283 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 90 years left | 92 sqm | S$508,000 | S$5,522 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 25 TO 27 · Model A · 90 years left | 67 sqm | S$485,000 | S$7,239 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 90 years left | 92 sqm | S$506,000 | S$5,500 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 91 years left | 92 sqm | S$528,888 | S$5,749 psm |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 91 years left | 67 sqm | S$443,388 | S$6,618 psm |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 91 years left | 67 sqm | S$430,000 | S$6,418 psm |
| May 2022 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 91 years left | 92 sqm | S$515,888 | S$5,607 psm |
| May 2022 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 91 years left | 92 sqm | S$492,000 | S$5,348 psm |
| Feb 2022 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 92 years left | 67 sqm | S$382,000 | S$5,701 psm |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 92 years left | 92 sqm | S$500,000 | S$5,435 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$2,860 | — |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| May 2025 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Apr 2025 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Apr 2025 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,150 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$1,570 | — |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| May 2024 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$2,850 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$1,850 | — |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 448A · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Mar 2021 | Blk 448A · 3 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 447B Jln Kayu · 57 m · 38 sales
- Blk 448B Sengkang West Way · 65 m · 49 sales
- Blk 446C Jln Kayu · 97 m · 30 sales
- Blk 447A Jln Kayu · 105 m · 49 sales
- Blk 450C Sengkang West Way · 106 m · 41 sales
Sengkang West Way — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Sengkang