HDB · Sembawang
Blk 327 Sembawang Cres
Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026
What do flats at Blk 327 Sembawang Cres sell for?
The median flat at Blk 327 Sembawang Cres sold for S$5,285 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026.
6 sales recorded at Blk 327 Sembawang Cres in the last 24 months.
S$5,285 psm
How has the price at Blk 327 Sembawang Cres changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 327 Sembawang Cres?
- 4 ROOM11 sales
- 5 ROOM12 sales
What has sold at Blk 327 Sembawang Cres recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 72 years left | 123 sqm | S$650,000 | S$5,285 psm |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 72 years left | 121 sqm | S$694,000 | S$5,736 psm |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 72 years left | 101 sqm | S$585,000 | S$5,792 psm |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 72 years left | 123 sqm | S$680,000 | S$5,528 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 73 years left | 121 sqm | S$660,000 | S$5,455 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 73 years left | 123 sqm | S$630,000 | S$5,122 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 74 years left | 123 sqm | S$618,888 | S$5,032 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 75 years left | 101 sqm | S$512,000 | S$5,069 psm |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 75 years left | 123 sqm | S$610,000 | S$4,959 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 75 years left | 121 sqm | S$599,888 | S$4,958 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 75 years left | 101 sqm | S$483,388 | S$4,786 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 75 years left | 123 sqm | S$560,000 | S$4,553 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 75 years left | 100 sqm | S$500,000 | S$5,000 psm |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 76 years left | 102 sqm | S$415,000 | S$4,069 psm |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 76 years left | 101 sqm | S$460,000 | S$4,554 psm |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 77 years left | 101 sqm | S$408,800 | S$4,048 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$3,650 | — |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,250 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| May 2025 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Sept 2022 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Apr 2021 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Apr 2021 | Blk 327 · 5 ROOM | S$2,135 | — |
| Feb 2021 | Blk 327 · 4 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 328 Sembawang Cres · 48 m · 19 sales
- Blk 319 Sembawang Cl · 70 m · 18 sales
- Blk 321 Sembawang Cl · 72 m · 18 sales
- Blk 322 Sembawang Cl · 82 m · 32 sales
- Blk 326 Sembawang Cres · 84 m · 11 sales
Sembawang Cres — full project history · 5-Room resale prices in Sembawang