homequant
HDB · Woodlands

Blk 788C Woodlands Cres

Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026

What do flats at Blk 788C Woodlands Cres sell for?

The median flat at Blk 788C Woodlands Cres sold for S$6,016 psm in Q3 2026, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026.

7 sales recorded at Blk 788C Woodlands Cres in the last 24 months.

S$6,016 psm

How has the price at Blk 788C Woodlands Cres changed?

Value a unit here

Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.

What flat types sell at Blk 788C Woodlands Cres?

What has sold at Blk 788C Woodlands Cres recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Aug 2026
Blk 788C · EXECUTIVE · 04 TO 06 · Maisonette · 72 years left
143 sqmS$828,000S$5,790 psm
Jul 2026
Blk 788C · EXECUTIVE · 10 TO 12 · Maisonette · 72 years left
141 sqmS$880,000S$6,241 psm
Jun 2026
Blk 788C · EXECUTIVE · 04 TO 06 · Maisonette · 72 years left
143 sqmS$845,000S$5,909 psm
Jun 2026
Blk 788C · EXECUTIVE · 10 TO 12 · Maisonette · 72 years left
143 sqmS$870,000S$6,084 psm
May 2026
Blk 788C · EXECUTIVE · 04 TO 06 · Apartment · 72 years left
141 sqmS$845,000S$5,993 psm
Apr 2025
Blk 788C · EXECUTIVE · 04 TO 06 · Maisonette · 73 years left
143 sqmS$818,000S$5,720 psm
Mar 2025
Blk 788C · EXECUTIVE · 04 TO 06 · Maisonette · 73 years left
143 sqmS$870,000S$6,084 psm
Jan 2024
Blk 788C · EXECUTIVE · 01 TO 03 · Maisonette · 74 years left
143 sqmS$790,000S$5,524 psm
Dec 2023
Blk 788C · EXECUTIVE · 04 TO 06 · Maisonette · 75 years left
143 sqmS$790,000S$5,524 psm
Mar 2022
Blk 788C · EXECUTIVE · 01 TO 03 · Maisonette · 76 years left
143 sqmS$700,000S$4,895 psm
Nov 2021
Blk 788C · EXECUTIVE · 10 TO 12 · Maisonette · 77 years left
143 sqmS$712,888S$4,985 psm

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Nearby blocks

Woodlands Cres — full project history · Executive resale prices in Woodlands