HDB · Woodlands
Blk 782B Woodlands Cres
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
What do flats at Blk 782B Woodlands Cres sell for?
The median flat at Blk 782B Woodlands Cres sold for S$5,792 psm in Q3 2026, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026.
12 sales recorded at Blk 782B Woodlands Cres in the last 24 months.
S$5,792 psm
How has the price at Blk 782B Woodlands Cres changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 782B Woodlands Cres?
- 4 ROOM16 sales
- 5 ROOM23 sales
What has sold at Blk 782B Woodlands Cres recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 88 years left | 112 sqm | S$640,000 | S$5,714 psm |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 782B · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 88 years left | 92 sqm | S$540,000 | S$5,870 psm |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 88 years left | 112 sqm | S$670,000 | S$5,982 psm |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 88 years left | 112 sqm | S$690,000 | S$6,161 psm |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 782B · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 89 years left | 92 sqm | S$550,000 | S$5,978 psm |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 89 years left | 112 sqm | S$708,000 | S$6,321 psm |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 782B · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 89 years left | 92 sqm | S$570,000 | S$6,196 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 89 years left | 112 sqm | S$670,000 | S$5,982 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 89 years left | 112 sqm | S$675,000 | S$6,027 psm |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 89 years left | 112 sqm | S$728,000 | S$6,500 psm |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 782B · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 90 years left | 92 sqm | S$595,000 | S$6,467 psm |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Improved · 90 years left | 112 sqm | S$700,000 | S$6,250 psm |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 90 years left | 112 sqm | S$670,000 | S$5,982 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 90 years left | 112 sqm | S$650,000 | S$5,804 psm |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 91 years left | 112 sqm | S$618,000 | S$5,518 psm |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Improved · 91 years left | 112 sqm | S$618,000 | S$5,518 psm |
| May 2023 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 91 years left | 112 sqm | S$618,000 | S$5,518 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 782B · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 91 years left | 92 sqm | S$520,000 | S$5,652 psm |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 92 years left | 112 sqm | S$571,000 | S$5,098 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 782B · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 92 years left | 92 sqm | S$485,000 | S$5,272 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Apr 2024 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Apr 2024 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 782B · 5 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 782C Woodlands Cres · 35 m · 47 sales
- Blk 783D Woodlands Rise · 58 m · 25 sales
- Blk 783A Woodlands Rise · 58 m · 38 sales
- Blk 782A Woodlands Cres · 63 m · 51 sales
- Blk 782D Woodlands Cres · 81 m · 70 sales
Woodlands Cres — full project history · 5-Room resale prices in Woodlands