HDB · Woodlands
Blk 546 Woodlands Dr 16
Latest recorded sale 1 Jun 2026
What do flats at Blk 546 Woodlands Dr 16 sell for?
The median flat at Blk 546 Woodlands Dr 16 sold for S$5,801 psm in Q2 2026, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Jun 2026.
5 sales recorded at Blk 546 Woodlands Dr 16 in the last 24 months.
S$5,801 psm
How has the price at Blk 546 Woodlands Dr 16 changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 546 Woodlands Dr 16?
- 4 ROOM8 sales
- 5 ROOM14 sales
What has sold at Blk 546 Woodlands Dr 16 recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 73 years left | 115 sqm | S$658,000 | S$5,722 psm |
| Jun 2026 | Blk 546 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 73 years left | 100 sqm | S$588,000 | S$5,880 psm |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 546 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 74 years left | 100 sqm | S$580,000 | S$5,800 psm |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 75 years left | 121 sqm | S$690,000 | S$5,702 psm |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 546 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 75 years left | 100 sqm | S$545,000 | S$5,450 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 546 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 76 years left | 100 sqm | S$482,000 | S$4,820 psm |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 546 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 77 years left | 100 sqm | S$455,000 | S$4,550 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 546 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Apr 2025 | Blk 546 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 546 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 546 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 546 · 4 ROOM | S$1,600 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$1,600 | — |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$1,600 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 546 · 4 ROOM | S$1,600 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 546 · 5 ROOM | S$1,600 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 545 Woodlands Dr 16 · 65 m · 24 sales
- Blk 584 Woodlands Dr 16 · 95 m · 23 sales
- Blk 547 Woodlands Dr 16 · 121 m · 21 sales
- Blk 586 Woodlands Dr 16 · 147 m · 29 sales
- Blk 537 Woodlands Dr 16 · 154 m · 24 sales
Woodlands Dr 16 — full project history · 5-Room resale prices in Woodlands