homequant
HDB · Woodlands

Blk 420 Woodlands St 41

Latest recorded sale 1 Apr 2026

What do flats at Blk 420 Woodlands St 41 sell for?

The median flat at Blk 420 Woodlands St 41 sold for S$6,176 psm in Q2 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Apr 2026.

3 sales recorded at Blk 420 Woodlands St 41 in the last 24 months.

S$6,176 psm

How has the price at Blk 420 Woodlands St 41 changed?

Value a unit here

Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.

What flat types sell at Blk 420 Woodlands St 41?

What has sold at Blk 420 Woodlands St 41 recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Apr 2026
Blk 420 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 69 years left
68 sqmS$420,000S$6,176 psm
Jan 2026
Blk 420 · EXECUTIVE · 10 TO 12 · Apartment · 69 years left
177 sqmS$1,068,000S$6,034 psm
Dec 2025
Blk 420 · EXECUTIVE · 10 TO 12 · Apartment · 69 years left
177 sqmS$1,030,000S$5,819 psm
Apr 2024
Blk 420 · EXECUTIVE · 01 TO 03 · Apartment · 71 years left
excluded: outlier
177 sqmS$850,000S$4,802 psm
Nov 2023
Blk 420 · EXECUTIVE · 04 TO 06 · Apartment · 71 years left
177 sqmS$1,025,000S$5,791 psm
Jan 2022
Blk 420 · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 73 years left
137 sqmS$565,000S$4,124 psm
Jan 2022
Blk 420 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 73 years left
93 sqmS$405,000S$4,355 psm

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Nearby blocks

Woodlands St 41 — full project history · Executive resale prices in Woodlands