HDB · Bukit Panjang
Blk 601 Senja Rd
Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026
What do flats at Blk 601 Senja Rd sell for?
The median flat at Blk 601 Senja Rd sold for S$6,877 psm in Q3 2026, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026.
6 sales recorded at Blk 601 Senja Rd in the last 24 months.
S$6,877 psm
How has the price at Blk 601 Senja Rd changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 601 Senja Rd?
- 4 ROOM24 sales
What has sold at Blk 601 Senja Rd recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A2 · 72 years left | 90 sqm | S$600,000 | S$6,667 psm |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A2 · 72 years left | 91 sqm | S$645,000 | S$7,088 psm |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A2 · 72 years left | 91 sqm | S$675,000 | S$7,418 psm |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A2 · 72 years left | 91 sqm | S$670,000 | S$7,363 psm |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A2 · 72 years left | 91 sqm | S$655,000 | S$7,198 psm |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A2 · 73 years left | 91 sqm | S$645,000 | S$7,088 psm |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A2 · 74 years left | 90 sqm | S$630,000 | S$7,000 psm |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A2 · 74 years left | 90 sqm | S$581,000 | S$6,456 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A2 · 75 years left | 91 sqm | S$620,000 | S$6,813 psm |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A2 · 75 years left | 91 sqm | S$558,000 | S$6,132 psm |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A2 · 76 years left | 90 sqm | S$501,000 | S$5,567 psm |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A2 · 76 years left | 91 sqm | S$536,000 | S$5,890 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$3,750 | — |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$4,050 | — |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$1,750 | — |
| Mar 2021 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 601 · 4 ROOM | S$1,750 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 603 Senja Rd · 58 m · 27 sales
- Blk 602 Senja Rd · 61 m · 23 sales
- Blk 604 Senja Rd · 104 m · 30 sales
- Blk 545 Bt Panjang Ring Rd · 116 m · 22 sales
- Blk 609 Bt Panjang Ring Rd · 118 m · 39 sales
Senja Rd — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Bukit Panjang