homequant
HDB · Bukit Panjang

Blk 216 Petir Rd

Latest recorded sale 1 May 2026

What do flats at Blk 216 Petir Rd sell for?

The median flat at Blk 216 Petir Rd sold for S$5,280 psm in Q2 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 May 2026.

3 sales recorded at Blk 216 Petir Rd in the last 24 months.

S$5,280 psm

How has the price at Blk 216 Petir Rd changed?

Value a unit here

Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.

What flat types sell at Blk 216 Petir Rd?

What has sold at Blk 216 Petir Rd recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
May 2026
Blk 216 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 62 years left
103 sqmS$543,888S$5,280 psm
Jul 2025
Blk 216 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 63 years left
103 sqmS$565,000S$5,485 psm
Mar 2025
Blk 216 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 63 years left
103 sqmS$550,000S$5,340 psm
May 2024
Blk 216 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 64 years left
73 sqmS$395,000S$5,411 psm
Apr 2024
Blk 216 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 64 years left
103 sqmS$490,000S$4,757 psm
Mar 2024
Blk 216 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 64 years left
103 sqmS$510,000S$4,951 psm
Jul 2023
Blk 216 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 65 years left
73 sqmS$376,000S$5,151 psm
Mar 2023
Blk 216 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 65 years left
73 sqmS$377,000S$5,164 psm
Oct 2022
Blk 216 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 66 years left
73 sqmS$360,000S$4,932 psm
Aug 2022
Blk 216 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 66 years left
73 sqmS$383,000S$5,247 psm
Feb 2022
Blk 216 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 66 years left
103 sqmS$420,000S$4,078 psm
Nov 2021
Blk 216 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 66 years left
73 sqmS$335,000S$4,589 psm
Oct 2021
Blk 216 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 67 years left
73 sqmS$312,000S$4,274 psm

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Nearby blocks

Petir Rd — full project history · 3-Room resale prices in Bukit Panjang