HDB · Bukit Panjang
Blk 179 Lompang Rd
Latest recorded sale 1 May 2026
What do flats at Blk 179 Lompang Rd sell for?
The median flat at Blk 179 Lompang Rd sold for S$8,455 psm in Q2 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 May 2026.
8 sales recorded at Blk 179 Lompang Rd in the last 24 months.
S$8,455 psm
How has the price at Blk 179 Lompang Rd changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 179 Lompang Rd?
- 5 ROOM24 sales
What has sold at Blk 179 Lompang Rd recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 22 TO 24 · Improved · 75 years left | 110 sqm | S$930,000 | S$8,455 psm |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 75 years left | 110 sqm | S$845,888 | S$7,690 psm |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 19 TO 21 · Improved · 75 years left | 110 sqm | S$880,000 | S$8,000 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 75 years left | 110 sqm | S$780,000 | S$7,091 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Improved · 76 years left | 110 sqm | S$818,000 | S$7,436 psm |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 76 years left | 110 sqm | S$778,000 | S$7,073 psm |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 76 years left | 110 sqm | S$730,000 | S$6,636 psm |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 76 years left | 110 sqm | S$815,888 | S$7,417 psm |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 76 years left | 110 sqm | S$715,000 | S$6,500 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 77 years left excluded: outlier | 110 sqm | S$688,000 | S$6,255 psm |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 78 years left excluded: outlier | 110 sqm | S$580,000 | S$5,273 psm |
| Sept 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 78 years left excluded: outlier | 110 sqm | S$595,000 | S$5,409 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Aug 2026 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Aug 2026 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Aug 2026 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,550 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| May 2025 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Apr 2025 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Nov 2023 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$4,200 | — |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,150 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$4,000 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Feb 2022 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| May 2021 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$1,800 | — |
| Apr 2021 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Apr 2021 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$1,950 | — |
| Mar 2021 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 179 · 5 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 178 Lompang Rd · 52 m · 40 sales
- Blk 177 Lompang Rd · 68 m · 37 sales
- Blk 175 Lompang Rd · 102 m · 20 sales
- Blk 176 Lompang Rd · 112 m · 37 sales
- Blk 180 Lompang Rd · 115 m · 22 sales
Lompang Rd — full project history · 5-Room resale prices in Bukit Panjang