homequant
HDB · Bukit Batok

Blk 531 Bt Batok St 51

Latest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026

What do flats at Blk 531 Bt Batok St 51 sell for?

The median flat at Blk 531 Bt Batok St 51 sold for S$4,795 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026.

4 sales recorded at Blk 531 Bt Batok St 51 in the last 24 months.

S$4,795 psm

How has the price at Blk 531 Bt Batok St 51 changed?

Value a unit here

Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.

What flat types sell at Blk 531 Bt Batok St 51?

What has sold at Blk 531 Bt Batok St 51 recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Jul 2026
Blk 531 · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 59 years left
122 sqmS$585,000S$4,795 psm
Nov 2025
Blk 531 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Simplified · 60 years left
83 sqmS$500,000S$6,024 psm
Aug 2025
Blk 531 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Simplified · 60 years left
83 sqmS$510,000S$6,145 psm
Jul 2025
Blk 531 · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 60 years left
122 sqmS$670,888S$5,499 psm
May 2024
Blk 531 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 61 years left
103 sqmS$540,000S$5,243 psm
Apr 2024
Blk 531 · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 62 years left
122 sqmS$580,000S$4,754 psm
Oct 2023
Blk 531 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Simplified · 62 years left
83 sqmS$440,000S$5,301 psm
Jun 2023
Blk 531 · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 62 years left
122 sqmS$551,000S$4,516 psm
May 2023
Blk 531 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 62 years left
103 sqmS$520,000S$5,049 psm
Oct 2022
Blk 531 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Simplified · 63 years left
83 sqmS$440,000S$5,301 psm

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Nearby blocks

Bt Batok St 51 — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Bukit Batok