homequant
HDB · Bukit Batok

Blk 283 Bt Batok East Ave 3

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What do flats at Blk 283 Bt Batok East Ave 3 sell for?

The median flat at Blk 283 Bt Batok East Ave 3 sold for S$6,000 psm in Q3 2026, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026.

9 sales recorded at Blk 283 Bt Batok East Ave 3 in the last 24 months.

S$6,000 psm

How has the price at Blk 283 Bt Batok East Ave 3 changed?

Value a unit here

Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.

What flat types sell at Blk 283 Bt Batok East Ave 3?

What has sold at Blk 283 Bt Batok East Ave 3 recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Sept 2026
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Simplified · 61 years left
64 sqmS$350,000S$5,469 psm
Jul 2026
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Simplified · 61 years left
64 sqmS$418,000S$6,531 psm
Apr 2026
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Simplified · 61 years left
64 sqmS$410,000S$6,406 psm
Feb 2026
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Simplified · 61 years left
64 sqmS$368,000S$5,750 psm
Feb 2026
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Simplified · 61 years left
64 sqmS$409,000S$6,391 psm
Dec 2025
Blk 283 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Simplified · 61 years left
83 sqmS$490,000S$5,904 psm
Nov 2025
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Simplified · 61 years left
64 sqmS$396,000S$6,188 psm
Jun 2025
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Simplified · 62 years left
64 sqmS$420,000S$6,563 psm
Mar 2025
Blk 283 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Simplified · 62 years left
88 sqmS$480,000S$5,455 psm
Aug 2024
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Simplified · 63 years left
64 sqmS$380,000S$5,938 psm
Feb 2024
Blk 283 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Simplified · 63 years left
83 sqmS$435,000S$5,241 psm
Nov 2023
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Simplified · 63 years left
64 sqmS$365,000S$5,703 psm
Nov 2023
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Simplified · 63 years left
64 sqmS$355,000S$5,547 psm
Sept 2023
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Simplified · 64 years left
64 sqmS$355,000S$5,547 psm
Jul 2023
Blk 283 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Simplified · 64 years left
83 sqmS$450,888S$5,432 psm
Mar 2023
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Simplified · 64 years left
64 sqmS$350,000S$5,469 psm
Oct 2022
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Simplified · 65 years left
64 sqmS$360,000S$5,625 psm
Jun 2022
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Simplified · 65 years left
64 sqmS$330,000S$5,156 psm
Nov 2021
Blk 283 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Simplified · 66 years left
76 sqmS$345,000S$4,539 psm

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Nearby blocks

Bt Batok East Ave 3 — full project history · 3-Room resale prices in Bukit Batok