homequant
HDB · Bukit Batok

Blk 209 Bt Batok St 21

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What do flats at Blk 209 Bt Batok St 21 sell for?

The median flat at Blk 209 Bt Batok St 21 sold for S$5,393 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026.

4 sales recorded at Blk 209 Bt Batok St 21 in the last 24 months.

S$5,393 psm

How has the price at Blk 209 Bt Batok St 21 changed?

Value a unit here

Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.

What flat types sell at Blk 209 Bt Batok St 21?

What has sold at Blk 209 Bt Batok St 21 recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Sept 2026
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 58 years left
104 sqmS$560,888S$5,393 psm
Sept 2025
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 59 years left
116 sqmS$681,888S$5,878 psm
Aug 2025
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 59 years left
104 sqmS$650,000S$6,250 psm
Jun 2025
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 59 years left
116 sqmS$600,000S$5,172 psm
Feb 2024
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 60 years left
104 sqmS$570,000S$5,481 psm
Nov 2023
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 60 years left
116 sqmS$590,000S$5,086 psm
Oct 2023
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 60 years left
103 sqmS$530,000S$5,146 psm
Sept 2023
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 61 years left
107 sqmS$521,000S$4,869 psm
Sept 2023
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 61 years left
104 sqmS$495,000S$4,760 psm
May 2023
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 61 years left
103 sqmS$550,000S$5,340 psm
Mar 2023
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 61 years left
104 sqmS$518,000S$4,981 psm
Jan 2022
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 62 years left
104 sqmS$483,000S$4,644 psm
Dec 2021
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 62 years left
104 sqmS$460,888S$4,432 psm
Dec 2021
Blk 209 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 62 years left
104 sqmS$455,000S$4,375 psm

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Nearby blocks

Bt Batok St 21 — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Bukit Batok