homequant
HDB · Jurong East

Blk 60 Teban Gdns Rd

Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026

What do flats at Blk 60 Teban Gdns Rd sell for?

The median flat at Blk 60 Teban Gdns Rd sold for S$5,927 psm in Q3 2026, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026.

4 sales recorded at Blk 60 Teban Gdns Rd in the last 24 months.

S$5,927 psm

How has the price at Blk 60 Teban Gdns Rd changed?

Value a unit here

Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.

What flat types sell at Blk 60 Teban Gdns Rd?

What has sold at Blk 60 Teban Gdns Rd recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Aug 2026
Blk 60 · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 76 years left
88 sqmS$515,118S$5,854 psm
Aug 2026
Blk 60 · 4 ROOM · 22 TO 24 · Model A · 76 years left
90 sqmS$540,000S$6,000 psm
Feb 2026
Blk 60 · 4 ROOM · 22 TO 24 · Model A · 77 years left
90 sqmS$500,000S$5,556 psm
Dec 2025
Blk 60 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 77 years left
88 sqmS$498,000S$5,659 psm
Aug 2024
Blk 60 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 78 years left
90 sqmS$510,000S$5,667 psm
Sept 2023
Blk 60 · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 79 years left
110 sqmS$550,000S$5,000 psm
Jun 2023
Blk 60 · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 79 years left
116 sqmS$570,000S$4,914 psm
Jan 2023
Blk 60 · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 80 years left
110 sqmS$533,000S$4,845 psm
Oct 2022
Blk 60 · 4 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 80 years left
90 sqmS$450,000S$5,000 psm
Jul 2022
Blk 60 · 4 ROOM · 22 TO 24 · Model A · 80 years left
90 sqmS$485,000S$5,389 psm
Apr 2022
Blk 60 · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Improved · 80 years left
110 sqmS$532,000S$4,836 psm
Mar 2022
Blk 60 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 80 years left
90 sqmS$440,000S$4,889 psm

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Nearby blocks

Teban Gdns Rd — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Jurong East