HDB · Bishan
Blk 441 Sin Ming Ave
Latest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026
What do flats at Blk 441 Sin Ming Ave sell for?
The median flat at Blk 441 Sin Ming Ave sold for S$7,326 psm in Q1 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026.
3 sales recorded at Blk 441 Sin Ming Ave in the last 24 months.
S$7,326 psm
How has the price at Blk 441 Sin Ming Ave changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 441 Sin Ming Ave?
- 4 ROOM14 sales
- 5 ROOM2 sales
- EXECUTIVE3 sales
What has sold at Blk 441 Sin Ming Ave recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 63 years left | 107 sqm | S$783,888 | S$7,326 psm |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 64 years left | 103 sqm | S$818,888 | S$7,950 psm |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 64 years left | 105 sqm | S$850,000 | S$8,095 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 65 years left | 107 sqm | S$830,000 | S$7,757 psm |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 65 years left | 105 sqm | S$840,000 | S$8,000 psm |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 66 years left | 114 sqm | S$800,000 | S$7,018 psm |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 66 years left | 105 sqm | S$780,000 | S$7,429 psm |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 441 · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 66 years left | 122 sqm | S$908,000 | S$7,443 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · New Generation · 66 years left | 95 sqm | S$667,000 | S$7,021 psm |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 67 years left | 114 sqm | S$750,000 | S$6,579 psm |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 441 · EXECUTIVE · 10 TO 12 · Maisonette · 68 years left | 187 sqm | S$1,000,000 | S$5,348 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 441 · 5 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 441 · 5 ROOM | S$4,300 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Apr 2024 | Blk 441 · 5 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Apr 2024 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 441 · 5 ROOM | S$4,300 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 441 · 5 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 441 · 5 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 441 · 4 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| May 2021 | Blk 441 · 5 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 441 · 5 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 445 Sin Ming Ave · 42 m · 26 sales
- Blk 442 Sin Ming Ave · 71 m · 21 sales
- Blk 448 Bright Hill Dr · 83 m · 18 sales
- Blk 444 Sin Ming Ave · 87 m · 14 sales
- Blk 447 Bright Hill Dr · 98 m · 16 sales
Sin Ming Ave — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Bishan