HDB · Serangoon
Blk 227 Serangoon Ave 4
Latest recorded sale 1 May 2026
What do flats at Blk 227 Serangoon Ave 4 sell for?
The median flat at Blk 227 Serangoon Ave 4 sold for S$7,910 psm in Q2 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 May 2026.
4 sales recorded at Blk 227 Serangoon Ave 4 in the last 24 months.
S$7,910 psm
How has the price at Blk 227 Serangoon Ave 4 changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 227 Serangoon Ave 4?
- 3 ROOM12 sales
- 4 ROOM8 sales
What has sold at Blk 227 Serangoon Ave 4 recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · New Generation · 58 years left | 67 sqm | S$530,000 | S$7,910 psm |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 58 years left | 67 sqm | S$525,000 | S$7,836 psm |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 58 years left | 96 sqm | S$612,000 | S$6,375 psm |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 58 years left | 96 sqm | S$680,000 | S$7,083 psm |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 60 years left | 71 sqm | S$390,000 | S$5,493 psm |
| Sept 2022 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 61 years left | 67 sqm | S$395,000 | S$5,896 psm |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 61 years left | 67 sqm | S$390,000 | S$5,821 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · New Generation · 62 years left | 67 sqm | S$388,000 | S$5,791 psm |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 62 years left | 67 sqm | S$365,000 | S$5,448 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$4,100 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| May 2025 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$4,100 | — |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$3,250 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$1,900 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$1,900 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$1,600 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 227 · 4 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Jun 2021 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
| Feb 2021 | Blk 227 · 3 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 226 Serangoon Ave 4 · 49 m · 22 sales
- Blk 224 Serangoon Ave 4 · 88 m · 17 sales
- Blk 228 Serangoon Ave 4 · 97 m · 22 sales
- Blk 229 Serangoon Ave 4 · 109 m · 19 sales
- Blk 225 Serangoon Ave 4 · 116 m · 32 sales
Serangoon Ave 4 — full project history · 3-Room resale prices in Serangoon