HDB · Sengkang
Blk 338B Anchorvale Cres
Latest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026
What do flats at Blk 338B Anchorvale Cres sell for?
The median flat at Blk 338B Anchorvale Cres sold for S$7,067 psm in Q1 2026, from 3 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026.
8 sales recorded at Blk 338B Anchorvale Cres in the last 24 months.
S$7,067 psm
How has the price at Blk 338B Anchorvale Cres changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 338B Anchorvale Cres?
- 4 ROOM21 sales
- 5 ROOM16 sales
What has sold at Blk 338B Anchorvale Cres recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 91 years left | 93 sqm | S$688,000 | S$7,398 psm |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 91 years left | 113 sqm | S$765,000 | S$6,770 psm |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · 3Gen · 91 years left | 120 sqm | S$848,000 | S$7,067 psm |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 92 years left | 93 sqm | S$688,000 | S$7,398 psm |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 92 years left | 93 sqm | S$685,000 | S$7,366 psm |
| Apr 2025 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 92 years left | 93 sqm | S$690,888 | S$7,429 psm |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 92 years left | 93 sqm | S$648,888 | S$6,977 psm |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · 3Gen · 92 years left | 120 sqm | S$788,000 | S$6,567 psm |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · 3Gen · 93 years left | 120 sqm | S$780,000 | S$6,500 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · 3Gen · 93 years left | 120 sqm | S$775,000 | S$6,458 psm |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 93 years left | 113 sqm | S$768,000 | S$6,796 psm |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 93 years left | 113 sqm | S$760,000 | S$6,726 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 93 years left | 93 sqm | S$578,000 | S$6,215 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 93 years left | 93 sqm | S$543,000 | S$5,839 psm |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 94 years left | 93 sqm | S$610,000 | S$6,559 psm |
| May 2023 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 94 years left | 93 sqm | S$570,000 | S$6,129 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 94 years left | 93 sqm | S$530,000 | S$5,699 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · 3Gen · 94 years left | 120 sqm | S$745,000 | S$6,208 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 94 years left | 113 sqm | S$717,000 | S$6,345 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 94 years left | 93 sqm | S$575,000 | S$6,183 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 94 years left | 93 sqm | S$560,000 | S$6,022 psm |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 95 years left | 113 sqm | S$718,888 | S$6,362 psm |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · 3Gen · 95 years left | 120 sqm | S$690,000 | S$5,750 psm |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$528,000 | S$5,677 psm |
| Sept 2022 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 95 years left | 113 sqm | S$700,000 | S$6,195 psm |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Improved · 95 years left | 113 sqm | S$722,000 | S$6,389 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Improved · 95 years left | 113 sqm | S$701,888 | S$6,211 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$545,000 | S$5,860 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$520,000 | S$5,591 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$508,000 | S$5,462 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$495,000 | S$5,323 psm |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 95 years left | 113 sqm | S$640,000 | S$5,664 psm |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$565,000 | S$6,075 psm |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$540,000 | S$5,806 psm |
| May 2022 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$575,000 | S$6,183 psm |
| May 2022 | Blk 338B · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$555,000 | S$5,968 psm |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 338B · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 95 years left | 113 sqm | S$700,000 | S$6,195 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 338C Anchorvale Cres · 61 m · 46 sales
- Blk 338A Anchorvale Cres · 107 m · 51 sales
- Blk 338D Anchorvale Cres · 121 m · 27 sales
- Blk 334B Anchorvale Cres · 121 m · 46 sales
- Blk 334A Anchorvale Cres · 134 m · 38 sales
Anchorvale Cres — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Sengkang