homequant
HDB · Hougang

Blk 994A Buangkok Link

Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026

What do flats at Blk 994A Buangkok Link sell for?

The median flat at Blk 994A Buangkok Link sold for S$7,312 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026.

27 sales recorded at Blk 994A Buangkok Link in the last 24 months.

S$7,312 psm

How has the price at Blk 994A Buangkok Link changed?

Value a unit here

Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.

What flat types sell at Blk 994A Buangkok Link?

What has sold at Blk 994A Buangkok Link recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Aug 2026
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 94 years left
93 sqmS$680,000S$7,312 psm
Apr 2026
Blk 994A · 2 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · 2-room · 94 years left
47 sqmS$408,888S$8,700 psm
Mar 2026
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 94 years left
93 sqmS$688,000S$7,398 psm
Jan 2026
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 94 years left
93 sqmS$685,000S$7,366 psm
Jan 2026
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 94 years left
93 sqmS$677,000S$7,280 psm
Jan 2026
Blk 994A · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 94 years left
69 sqmS$538,000S$7,797 psm
Dec 2025
Blk 994A · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 94 years left
69 sqmS$525,000S$7,609 psm
Dec 2025
Blk 994A · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 94 years left
69 sqmS$540,000S$7,826 psm
Dec 2025
Blk 994A · 2 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · 2-room · 94 years left
47 sqmS$410,000S$8,723 psm
Nov 2025
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 94 years left
93 sqmS$668,000S$7,183 psm
Nov 2025
Blk 994A · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 94 years left
69 sqmS$570,000S$8,261 psm
Nov 2025
Blk 994A · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 94 years left
69 sqmS$525,000S$7,609 psm
Oct 2025
Blk 994A · 2 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · 2-room · 94 years left
38 sqmS$358,000S$9,421 psm
Aug 2025
Blk 994A · 2 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · 2-room · 95 years left
38 sqmS$370,000S$9,737 psm
Aug 2025
Blk 994A · 2 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · 2-room · 95 years left
47 sqmS$375,000S$7,979 psm
Jul 2025
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 95 years left
93 sqmS$640,000S$6,882 psm
Jun 2025
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 95 years left
93 sqmS$688,000S$7,398 psm
May 2025
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 95 years left
93 sqmS$675,888S$7,268 psm
May 2025
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 95 years left
93 sqmS$665,000S$7,151 psm
May 2025
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 95 years left
93 sqmS$686,000S$7,376 psm
May 2025
Blk 994A · 2 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · 2-room · 95 years left
38 sqmS$360,000S$9,474 psm
May 2025
Blk 994A · 2 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · 2-room · 95 years left
47 sqmS$395,888S$8,423 psm
Apr 2025
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 95 years left
93 sqmS$610,000S$6,559 psm
Apr 2025
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 95 years left
93 sqmS$650,000S$6,989 psm
Apr 2025
Blk 994A · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 95 years left
93 sqmS$668,000S$7,183 psm
Apr 2025
Blk 994A · 2 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · 2-room · 95 years left
47 sqmS$365,000S$7,766 psm
Mar 2025
Blk 994A · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 95 years left
69 sqmS$555,000S$8,043 psm

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Nearby blocks

Buangkok Link — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Hougang