HDB · Hougang
Blk 401 Hougang Ave 10
Latest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026
What do flats at Blk 401 Hougang Ave 10 sell for?
The median flat at Blk 401 Hougang Ave 10 sold for S$6,317 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026.
6 sales recorded at Blk 401 Hougang Ave 10 in the last 24 months.
S$6,317 psm
How has the price at Blk 401 Hougang Ave 10 changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 401 Hougang Ave 10?
- 3 ROOM20 sales
- 4 ROOM2 sales
What has sold at Blk 401 Hougang Ave 10 recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 58 years left | 82 sqm | S$518,000 | S$6,317 psm |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 58 years left | 68 sqm | S$446,888 | S$6,572 psm |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 58 years left | 68 sqm | S$435,000 | S$6,397 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · New Generation · 59 years left | 68 sqm | S$460,000 | S$6,765 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 59 years left | 68 sqm | S$440,000 | S$6,471 psm |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 59 years left | 68 sqm | S$440,000 | S$6,471 psm |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · New Generation · 60 years left | 68 sqm | S$445,000 | S$6,544 psm |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · New Generation · 60 years left | 68 sqm | S$433,888 | S$6,381 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · New Generation · 61 years left | 68 sqm | S$400,000 | S$5,882 psm |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 62 years left | 82 sqm | S$400,000 | S$4,878 psm |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · New Generation · 63 years left | 68 sqm | S$330,000 | S$4,853 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,750 | — |
| Jun 2026 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Mar 2026 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Jan 2026 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$3,450 | — |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,320 | — |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| May 2025 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,650 | — |
| Oct 2024 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Apr 2024 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,320 | — |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Sept 2022 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Sept 2022 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Aug 2022 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$2,100 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$1,750 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| May 2021 | Blk 401 · 3 ROOM | S$1,600 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 401 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 402 Hougang Ave 10 · 56 m · 12 sales
- Blk 415 Hougang Ave 10 · 63 m · 23 sales
- Blk 403 Hougang Ave 10 · 75 m · 10 sales
- Blk 405 Hougang Ave 10 · 106 m · 14 sales
- Blk 414 Hougang Ave 10 · 111 m · 16 sales
Hougang Ave 10 — full project history · 3-Room resale prices in Hougang