HDB · Hougang
Blk 129 Lor Ah Soo
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
What do flats at Blk 129 Lor Ah Soo sell for?
The median flat at Blk 129 Lor Ah Soo sold for S$5,939 psm in Q3 2026, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026.
4 sales recorded at Blk 129 Lor Ah Soo in the last 24 months.
S$5,939 psm
How has the price at Blk 129 Lor Ah Soo changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 129 Lor Ah Soo?
- 3 ROOM6 sales
- 4 ROOM14 sales
- 5 ROOM9 sales
What has sold at Blk 129 Lor Ah Soo recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 58 years left | 132 sqm | S$783,888 | S$5,939 psm |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 129 · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 59 years left | 74 sqm | S$467,000 | S$6,311 psm |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 59 years left | 105 sqm | S$628,888 | S$5,989 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 129 · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 59 years left | 74 sqm | S$433,000 | S$5,851 psm |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 61 years left | 104 sqm | S$510,000 | S$4,904 psm |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 61 years left | 104 sqm | S$485,000 | S$4,663 psm |
| May 2023 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 61 years left | 106 sqm | S$495,888 | S$4,678 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 61 years left | 132 sqm | S$640,000 | S$4,848 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 62 years left | 132 sqm | S$663,888 | S$5,029 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 62 years left | 104 sqm | S$485,000 | S$4,663 psm |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 62 years left | 106 sqm | S$445,000 | S$4,198 psm |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 62 years left | 132 sqm | S$630,000 | S$4,773 psm |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 62 years left | 104 sqm | S$445,000 | S$4,279 psm |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 63 years left | 132 sqm | S$607,000 | S$4,598 psm |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 63 years left | 104 sqm | S$435,000 | S$4,183 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| May 2026 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,350 | — |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$3,350 | — |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Aug 2024 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Apr 2024 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Nov 2023 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$3,550 | — |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,350 | — |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$3,250 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,350 | — |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Mar 2022 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,700 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$2,550 | — |
| Nov 2021 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Oct 2021 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
| Jul 2021 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| May 2021 | Blk 129 · 4 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 129 · 5 ROOM | S$2,325 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 131 Lor Ah Soo · 61 m · 1 sale
- Blk 166 Hougang Ave 1 · 79 m · 19 sales
- Blk 133 Lor Ah Soo · 84 m · 20 sales
- Blk 167 Hougang Ave 1 · 102 m · 27 sales
- Blk 128 Lor Ah Soo · 123 m · 28 sales
Lor Ah Soo — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Hougang